CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. | Assisted & Supervised Holidays & Travel for people with disabilities
Head Logo - CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd.

Privacy Policy

CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. respects the privacy of all. This policy meets the requirements of the Australian Commonwealth Privacy Act (amendment) 2001 and the Information Privacy Act 2000.

Collection, use and disclosure of information

CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. collects personal information directly from our clients, members, participants, staff, volunteers and visitors through electronic, verbal, and written correspondence.

Data Quality

CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. takes reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is accurate, complete and up to date whenever it is collected, used or disclosed.

Data Security & Retention

CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. collects personal or sensitive information through websites, e-commerce systems, etc. CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. protects web sites through the use of encryption technology.

CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. takes reasonable steps to protect personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorised disclosure or destruction.

Only authorised CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. staff, volunteers, or sub contractors have access to information for approved purposes.

Access and Correction

CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. may provide the person requesting access to their individual's personal information.

Access to personal information for the purposes of viewing or correction will only be available to people requesting changes to their specific information

Unique Identifiers

CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. may be required to collect an individual's identifier such as Tax File number for the provision of services. These identifiers will only be disclosed to agencies as required by law.

Anonymity

Wherever it is lawful and reasonable to do so, CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. provides an opportunity to remain anonymous.

Transferred data flows

CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. does not transfer any personal information interstate or overseas without the consent of the individual.

Consent

By acquiring or using CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. services, products or facilities, individuals consent to the reasonable collection, use and disclosure of personal information.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

CareAway.com.au uses following features:

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: US – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

Disclaimer

CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. attempts to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information contained in this web-site, however we do not guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please contact CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. directly for confirmation of information and prices. CareAway Tours Australia Pty. Ltd. accepts no liability for any loss or damage a person suffers because that person has directly or indirectly relied on any information contained in this web site. We will endeavour to correct any inaccuracies reported on these pages in a timely manner.

© 2019 CareAway Tours Australia Pty Ltd | Disclaimer
by Jethro Leevers - Copyright © 2006 - 2019